Privacy Policies

Frequently Asked Questions
When and if you share on Hemenal website, any and all of your personally identifiable information such as your name and family name, Turkish ID number and e-mail address shall be recorded in the system.  In order to ensure the privacy and protection of the information on Hemenal website and the information shared by you, Hemenal Finansman A.Ş. takes all measures within the framework of maximum care principle and stores the information in its capacity as Data Controller pursuant to Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) no. 6698 under strict security and privacy measures. When you share your personal data, you will be deemed to have agreed to the use of your personal data for purposes such as customer management, application evaluation and marketing activities. Customer information will not be disclosed to any third person or entity unless it is pursuant to a legal obligation and unless you provide your express consent for disclosure pursuant to Personal Data Protection Law and other applicable legislation.

Hemenal deploys technical measures in order to prevent limited or accident use, loss, destruction of or unauthorized access to your personal data which you have shared. We are continuously improving security measures and adapting to the today's conditions. Hemenal may not be held liable for unauthorized and illegal access to and use by 3rd parties of the information on the website, in spite of all measures taken.

In case of using support and/or consulting services of third party companies, Hemenal shall ensure that such vendors comply with the privacy policy and terms of Hemenal.

Access to customer data by Hemenal personnel and/or its commercial representatives and agents shall be limited with the most limited level as required for the performance of the work and shall be based on the segregation of duties.